Calix Compatible 100-01507 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR XFP C-Temp 1550nm 80km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC


Price:
Sale price$1,746.00

Description

Each 100-01507-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed