Functionally equivalent to Brocade XBR-000172 - 2-4-8GBASE-LWL (8-Pack) Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km Single-mode Fiber DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty


Price:
Sale price$1,937.43

Description

Each XBR-000172-ENC transceiver operates at 2/4/8 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 8GBase-LW technology, get up to 8Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed