StarTech.com Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 40GE QSFP+ 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver 400m DDM


Price:
Sale price$243.00

Description

The QSFP40GESR4E is a Dell EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: MPO
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)
  • MTBF: 45,017,120 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% DELL EMC QSFP-40G-ESR4 COMPATIBLE QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 40GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4
  • 40Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • MPO Connector
  • 850nm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed