TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (2 Km; 1.2 Miles); Fiber to Ethernet Converter; RJ-45 Port; Fiber Port; Wall Mountable; Lifetime Protection; TFC-110MSC


Price:
Sale price$68.00

Description

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode SC-type connector
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
Wall mountable
Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TFC-110MSC
Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter (5V, 1A)


  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • MT-RJ type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2miles)

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed