Black Box EXTR SFP EXT DIAG - (1) 1.25-Gbps MM, 850nm, 550m, LC


Price:
$68.01

Description

Black Box Extreme Temperature SFP with extended disgnostics supports 1.25 Gbps multimode fiber. The extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current. Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.


  • SFP optical transceiver enables to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface
  • Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to 176F (-40 to +85C)
  • Extended diagnostics enable to report temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate
  • Compatible with network standard operating at speeds of up to 1250 Mbps.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed