Black Box LinkGain 10-100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, ST


Price:
$207.75

Description

  • Extends your network up to 220 meters (721 ft.) over 850-nm multimode fiber or a full 2 kilometers (1.2 mi.) over 1300-nm multimode fiber.
  • Plug-and-play installation.
  • Use as a standalone unit or rackmount in the 16-Slot LinkGain Chassis.
  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) shuts down a link if the other side fails.
  • Auto-sensing 10-/100-Mbps copper ports feature MDI/MDI-X.
  • Must be used in pairs.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed