Calix Compatible 100-01665 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-EZX SFP iTemp 1550nm 120km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC


Price:
Sale price$266.00

Description

Each 100-01665-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 1000Base-EZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed