Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module


Price:
Sale price$1,018.46

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed