Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-SRBD - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-BX Bidi QSFP+ 100-150m over OM3-OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex LC Connector


Price:
Sale price$381.00

Description

Each QSFP-40G-SR-BD-ENC transceiver operates at over at with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed