ENET 1x 10-100-1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode Fiber SC Connector 550m Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included; Chassis-Rack Mountable


Price:
Sale price$82.00

Description

ENET 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode Fiber SC Connector 550m Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable

ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections. Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality. ENET offers a wide variety of media converter solutions to fit virtually any network environment ranging from Fast Ethernet through 10G network connections. All ENET media converters include an AC power adapter and are rigorously tested for seamless operation out of the box. ENET media converters come standard with a 3 year warranty.


  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between networks and different devices
  • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • The unit is standalone and you can place it anywhere on a flat surface

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed