ENET Intel Compatible E25GSFP28SR - Functionally Identical 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Multimode Duplex LC


Price:
Sale price$272.00

Description

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed