Functionally equivalent to Brocade XBR-000148 - 2-4-8GBASE-SW (8-Pack) Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m Multimode DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty


Price:
Sale price$777.52

Description

Each XBR-000148-ENC transceiver operates at 2/4/8 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 8GBase-SW technology, get up to 8Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed