Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC Multimode-Single-mode


Price:
Sale price$57.00

Description

Each MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-ENC transceiver operates at"1 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed