Ruckus Compatible E1MG-BXD-120K - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1570nm TX-1510nm RX 120km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC


Price:
Sale price$84.00

Description

Each E1MG-BXD-120K-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 1000Base-BX-D technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed