StarTech.com 10-100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km


Price:
$108.79

Description

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Quick and simple installation, easy to use
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Supports a maximum fiber cable length of 2 km
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed