StarTech.com 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50-125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC15)


Price:
Sale price$53.00

Description

This OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection. Built for Performance

With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for connecting 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.

Reliable Connection

Each OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

High-Quality Construction

Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire. It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

A50FBLCLC15 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.


  • Reliable connectivity for your 10Gb Ethernet applications
  • Provides high bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Easily connect to your VCSEL and LED sources
  • Certified to ensure attenuation loss meets industry standards
  • Built with a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket for a safe connection

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed