StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - LC-ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable


Price:
Sale price$25.43

Description

"The 50FIBPLCST1 1m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty."
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed