StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - ST -SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable


Price:
Sale price$17.00

Description

The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards_x000D_
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket_x000D_
  • Immune to electrical interference_x000D_
  • _x000D_

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed