StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)


Price:
Sale price$591.00

Description

The 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Brocade switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% BROCADE 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX-U
  • 10Gbps
  • 10G Bi-Directional Upstream
  • Single Mode (SMF)

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed