StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver


Price:
Sale price$197.00

Description

The SFP10GSRST is a TAA compliant Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
  • MTBF: 805,386 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-SR-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10 Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed