StarTech.com Citrix 455883-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) - 100 m DDM


Price:
Sale price$319.00

Description

The 3013936-E2-ST is a Citrix® 3013936-E2 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode
Connection Type: MPO
Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)
MTBF: 244,610,582 hours
Power Consumption: < 0.7W

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% Citrix 455883-B21 COMPATIBLE: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers to deliver dependable 40GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4
  • 40 Gbps
  • Multi Mode
  • MPO Connector
  • 850nm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed