StarTech.com HPE 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM


Price:
Sale price$53.00

Description

The 3CSFP91ST is an HP 3CSFP91 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • 100% HPE 3CSFP91 COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 3812, 3824, 3848, 4070, and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX
  • 1Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed