StarTech.com HPE J9152A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 200m DDM


Price:
Sale price$134.00

Description

The J9152AST is an HP J9152A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 220 m (721 ft).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 220 m (721 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,535,075 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • 100% HPE J9152A COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 1850, 2540, 2930M, 3500yl, 3800 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed