StarTech.com HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode-SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 10km


Price:
Sale price$226.00

Description

The JD094A-ST is an HP JD094A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% HPE JD094A COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500, 5820, 5120 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
  • 10Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed