StarTech.com Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Single-Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM


Price:
Sale price$144.00

Description

The RX10KMSFPST is a Juniper RX-550M-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% JUNIPER RX-10KM-SFP COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX
  • 1Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed