StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM


Price:
Sale price$247.00

Description

The SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST is an 10G MSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 646,156,559 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3 W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
  • 10Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed