TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable


Price:
Sale price$32.00

Description

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.


  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed