TRENDnet 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter; Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter; 4Gbps Switching Capactiy; TFC-GSFP


Price:
Sale price$52.00

Description

  • 1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
  • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
  • Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

This compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.

Dual-Speed SFP Slot
Dual-speed SFP slot supports both 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps SFP modules.
Power Adapter
Included power adapter for standalone use.
Compact
Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility.

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TFC-GSFP
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter (5V DC, 1A)

More from the Manufacturer


  • 1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
  • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
  • Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed