TRENDnet SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Up To 550m (1800 Ft), Mini-GBIC, Hot Pluggable, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, Supports Up To 1.25 Gbps, Lifetime Protection, Silver, TEG-MGBSX


Price:
Sale price$35.00

Description

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
  • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
  • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty


PACKAGE CONTENTS
TEG-MGBSX
Quick Installation Guide


  • TRENDnet LIFETIME PROTECTION: This module comes with lifetime manufacturer protection.
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
  • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed