TRENDnet SFP to RJ45 Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module; TEG-MGBS10D5; Must Pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or a Compatible Module; Up to 10 km (6.2 Miles); Compatible with Standard SFP; Lifetime Protection


Price:
Sale price$49.00

Description

  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module
  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.21 mi.)
  • LC Simplex (single strand) connector type
  • Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
  • Supports 1550nm in Tx and 1310nm in Rx
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Low power consumption
  • Lifetime Warranty

TRENDnet's SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Modules are compatible with standard SFP slots found on network switches and fiber converters. Each single mode SFP transceiver is equipped with a simplex LC fiber connection interface, and supports highspeed data rates up to 1.25Gbps. All TRENDnet SFP fiber modules support connections for reliable, long-distance network applications.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Low power consumption
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 1550nm in Tx and 1310nm in Rx
  • Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
  • LC Simplex (single strand) connector type
  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.21 mi.)
  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed