Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 82' 82ft 25 Meter


Price:
Sale price$38.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed