Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 50-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter


Price:
Sale price$15.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter ( 6ft-7ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Premium PVC 50/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed