Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Mini-LC - Mini-LC Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter


Price:
Sale price$31.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to Mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC / mini-LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Mini-LC to Mini-LC Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meter

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed