Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter


Price:
Sale price$24.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 5-meter ( 15ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed