Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 23' 23ft 7 Meter


Price:
$20.18

Description

The N366-07M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this seven-meter (23-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N366-07M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and SC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC and SC male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed