Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10-100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm


Price:
$66.81

Description

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
  • Auto-Senses 10/100
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Half or Full Duplex Operation
  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed