Tripp Lite N48M-2M3X8M-20 Preloaded Fiber Panel


Price:
$1,669.14

Description

Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U - 2x (3x8F MTP/MPO-PC F/F) 24F Trunk Cables, OM4 Multimode, 20 m (65.6 ft.)

Features

1U Panel Solution Comes with Cabling Preloaded to Cut Costs and Save Time
All necessary cabling is included with this preloaded fiber panel, coiled inside and ready for immediate use. The aluminum 1U chassis features four 24-fiber MTP/MPO-PC multimode trunk cables, all 20 meters (65.6 feet) in length to make management easy. The panel opens to provide easy access to stored cables. Use only as much cabling as you need. The remainder stores inside the chassis to eliminate cable clutter, allow better airflow through the rack and make equipment maintenance and replacement easier. The cables and panels have labels to help with organization. You also avoid the expense and effort of custom cabling. The flexibility in cable length lets you reuse the cables if equipment is moved. The N48M-2M3X8M-20 mounts in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack.


  • Dual MTP/MPO-PC 24-fiber OM4 multimode cables come coiled inside for instant use
  • Use only as much cable as you need; store the remainder inside to avoid clutter
  • Flexible cable length allows reuse of cables if equipment is moved
  • Aluminum chassis mounts into 1U of space in EIA-standard 19 in. racks
  • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed